Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

ZyXEL XGS4600-32F - Switch - L3

Productcode: XGS4600-32F-ZZ0102F | EAN/UPC: 0760559123604
1.847,52 excl.btw
Zyxel XGS4600-32F - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 x Gigabit SFP + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
  • High availability
  • Advanced L3 features
  • Flexible management and future-proof networks
Op voorraad: 0 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
ZyXEL XGS4600-32F - Switch - L3
2235,50 incl. 21% btw 1847,52excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 0
Stuur mij een notificatie bij voorraad

Omschrijving

Zyxel XGS4600-32F - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 x Gigabit SFP + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
Product features
  • High availability
    To implement fault-tolerant networks, the Zyxel XGS4600 Series allows creating a physical stack through one or two 10-Gigabit SFP+ slots. Four units or 112 Gigabit ports can be configured as a stack using optional directattach cables or transceivers to provide high bandwidth on the XGS4600 Series for more flexible management. The stacking topology under the ring architecture provides high redundancy in case one of the stacking links fail. The system can quickly recover through another stacking connection. The XGS4600 Series is designed to support active-standby power redundancy to trigger backup power supply to take over in case the main power supply fails.
  • Advanced L3 features
    Hierarchical business networks become more complex because of the increased communication among subnets. The XGS4600 Series features dynamic routing to simplify cross-subnet communications for businesses such as hospitality venues and education institutions that operate complex networks. In addition, the XGS4600 Series comes with full Layer-2 switching and Layer-3 routing capabilities if the system is working under the stacking mode. The stackable structure greatly enlarges network coverage as well as network resiliency that most enterprise networks require.
  • Flexible management and future-proof networks
    The XGS4600 Series can be managed via CLI which is consistent with Zyxel managed switches, while the intuitive Web-based GUI helps skilled network administrators to quickly become more productive. As the IP address scheme evolves to accommodate a growing number of network devices, the Zyxel XGS4600 Series assures businesses a smooth migration path from IPv4-based networks to a full IPv6 infrastructure for protection to the investments in future network upgrades.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 32 ports - L3 - Managed - stackable
Enclosure Type
Rack-mountable 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
24 x Gigabit SFP + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Performance
Switching capacity: 136 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance: 101.1 Mpps
MAC Address Table Size
32K entries
Routing Protocol
IGMPv2, IGMP, IGMPv3
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, SSH, SSH-2
Encryption Algorithm
SSL, TLS
Authentication Method
Secure Shell (SSH), TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
Features
Flow control, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, sFlow, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), IPv4 support, Class of Service (CoS), 4MB packet buffer
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.3az
RAM
1 GB
Flash Memory
64 MB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
28 x 1000Base-X SFP ¦ 4 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 1 x serial (RS-232C) management ¦ 4 x 10Gbit LAN SFP+
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational
60.1 Watt
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit
Included
MTBF
794,270.06 hour(s)
Dimensions & Weight
Width
44.1 cm
Depth
27 cm
Height
4.4 cm
Weight
4.21 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-40 °C
Max Storage Temperature
70 °C

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Cisco Catalyst 3650-48TS-L - Switch

Cisco Catalyst 3650-48TS-L - Switch

Productcode: WS-C3650-48TS-L
EAN/UPC: 0882658593383
Cisco Catalyst 3650-48TS-L - Switch - Managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - desktop, rack-mountable
  • Converged wired plus wireless access
  • Cisco StackWise-160 technology
  • Efficient switch operation
  • Environmentally responsible
  • Network management tools
  • Superior QoS
Levertijd 1-6 weken

6.171,78

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding HPE Aruba 8-port Power Shelf - Rack shelf

HPE Aruba 8-port Power Shelf - Rack shelf

Productcode: JL312A
EAN/UPC: 5415247110347
HPE Aruba 8-port Power Shelf - Rack shelf - for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA
Direct leverbaar

92,40

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding D-Link DXS 1210-16TC - Switch

D-Link DXS 1210-16TC - Switch

Productcode: DXS-1210-16TC/E
EAN/UPC: 0790069467660
D-Link DXS 1210-16TC - Switch - smart - 12 x 10GBase-T + 2 x SFP+ + 2 x combo 10 Gigabit SFP+ - desktop, rack-mountable
  • Energy efficient
  • Extensive management and Layer 2 features
  • Quality of service and bandwidth control
  • Secure your network
Levertijd 1-6 weken

1.647,98

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding LevelOne FVT-1103 - Fibre media converter

LevelOne FVT-1103 - Fibre media converter

Productcode: FVT-1103
EAN/UPC: 4015867208052
LevelOne FVT-1103 - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
  • Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
  • Single-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 40km
  • Supports low-time lag transmission
Direct leverbaar

37,18

Winkelwagen