Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F - Switch

Productcode: WS-C4948E-F-S | EAN/UPC: 0882658384974
11.788,26 excl.btw
Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - back to front airflow - rack-mountable
  • Strict front-to-back cooling with no side or top venting
  • Large shared packet buffers for micro-burst protection
  • Industry leading multicast performance
  • Zero-touch provisioning with Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager (EEM)
  • Advanced quality of service (QoS)
  • Management through Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and XML interfaces
  • True out-of-band management port
Op voorraad: 0 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F - Switch
14263,79 incl. 21% btw 11788,26excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 0
Stuur mij een notificatie bij voorraad

Omschrijving

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - back to front airflow - rack-mountable
Product features
  • Shared-buffer architecture
    All Cisco Catalyst 4900 series switches are designed using a simple yet highly scalable architecture. One of the main differences between the Cisco Catalyst 4900 series and other data center platforms is the shared-memory architecture, which reduces the need for latency and jitter causing internal packet copy operations from one buffer space to another. This shared memory space has an additional advantage in multicast environments, in which a single packet may be transmitted from any number of ports without replication of the packet payload internally. Thus, this switch series provides a write-once architecture.
  • Smart top-of-rack design
    Historically, data center design engineers have had to trade off access-layer features such as QoS, network visibility, and security when moving from an end-of-row (EoR) to a ToR data center design. The Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F offers the same features found on large EoR data center switches in a 1RU form factor optimized for ToR deployments.
  • Predictable performance and scalability
    The Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F, with its advanced multicast support, is optimized for multimedia applications. It supports Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM), Source-Specific Multicast (SSM), and Pragmatic General Multicast (PGM), providing end users with additional scalability to support multimedia applications. Also supported are Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping and Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) snooping in hardware, enhancing performance and reducing network traffic by allowing a switch to dynamically add and remove hosts from a multicast group.
  • Intelligent network services with QoS and sophisticated traffic management
    The Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F offers superior per-port QoS features to help ensure that network traffic is classified, prioritized, and scheduled optimally to efficiently manage bandwidth-intensive multimedia and time-sensitive and mission-critical applications. The Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F can classify, monitor, and mark incoming packets, allowing the administrator to differentiate traffic flows and enforce policies. Sharing, shaping, and strict-priority configurations determine scheduling of egress traffic.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 48 ports - L3 - Managed
Enclosure Type
Back to front airflow rack-mountable 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Performance
Switching capacity: 176 Gbps ¦ IPv4 switching: 131 Mpps ¦ IPv6 switching: 110 Mpps
Capacity
Active VLANs: 4094 ¦ QoS hardware entries: 32000 ¦ Spanning Tree Protocol instances: 4094 ¦ Switched virtual interfaces (SVIs): 4094
MAC Address Table Size
55K entries
Routing Protocol
RIP-1, RIP-2, EIGRP, IGMPv2, HSRP, IGMP, DVMRP, VRRP, OSPFv2, PIM-SM, IGMPv3, OSPFv3, PIM-SSM, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, policy-based routing (PBR), RIPng, MLDv2, MLD
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH, SSH-2, CLI
Authentication Method
Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
Features
Hot swap module replacement, Layer 3 switching, Layer 2 switching, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, traffic shaping, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, Multicast Storm Control, Non-Stop Forwarding (NSF), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST), tunnelling, DHCP snooping, Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support, Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support, Virtual Route Forwarding-Lite (VRF-Lite), MLD snooping, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR), Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+), EIGRP Stub Routing
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ag
Processor
1: 1 GHz
RAM
1 GB SDRAM
Status Indicators
Port status, power, link OK, system, link/activity
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
48 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 4 x SFP+
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply - hot-plug
Installed Qty
1
Max Supported Qty
2
Power Redundancy
Optional
Power Redundancy Scheme
1+1 (with optional power supply)
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Miscellaneous
MTBF
149,261 hours
Compliant Standards
NEBS level 3, ETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN50082-1, AS/NZ 3548 Class B, EMC, ICES-003 Class A, RoHS, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60825-1, EN 55022 Class A, EN 300 386
Software / System Requirements
Software Included
Cisco IOS IP Base
Dimensions & Weight
Width
44.4 cm
Depth
49.3 cm
Height
4.4 cm
Weight
8.6 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - advance parts replacement - 90 days - response time: 10 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
40 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-40 °C
Max Storage Temperature
75 °C

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automatic process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Cisco Business 350 Series CBS350-48T-4G

Cisco Business 350 Series CBS350-48T-4G

Productcode: CBS350-48T-4G-EU
EAN/UPC: 0889728294218
Cisco Business 350 Series CBS350-48T-4G - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable
  • Ease of management and deployment
  • High reliability and resiliency
  • Strong security
  • Networkwide automatic voice deployment
  • IPv6 support
  • Advanced Layer 3 traffic management
  • Compact design
  • Power efficiency
Direct leverbaar

628,40

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Origin Storage 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Optic 2km MMF Extreme Compatible 3-4 day lead time

Origin Storage 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Optic 2km MMF Extreme Compatible 3-4 day lead time

Productcode: 10G-SFP-LRM-OS
EAN/UPC: 5059902013071
Origin Storage 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Optic 2km MMF Extreme Networks Compatible (2-3 Day Lead Time). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Country of origin: China, Brand compatibility: Extreme Networks
Levertijd 1-6 weken

51,62

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Cisco Catalyst 3750X-48U-L - Switch

Cisco Catalyst 3750X-48U-L - Switch

Productcode: WS-C3750X-48U-L
EAN/UPC: 0882658533389
Cisco Catalyst 3750X-48U-L - Switch - Managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (UPOE) - rack-mountable - UPOE (800 W)
  • Dual redundant modular power supplies
  • Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+)/Universal Power Over Ethernet (UPOE)
  • Cisco EnergyWise technology
  • Efficient switch operation
  • Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  • Advanced, intelligent network management tools
  • High availability
  • High-performance IP routing
Levertijd 1-6 weken

8.777,13

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Fortinet FORTIGATE-7040E-9 5 YEAR FORTICARE ELITE SUPPORT

Fortinet FORTIGATE-7040E-9 5 YEAR FORTICARE ELITE SUPPORT

Productcode: FC-10-F74E9-284-02-60
EAN/UPC:
Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-9 5 Year ASE FortiCare (24x7 plus Advanced Services Ticket Handling). License quantity: 1 license(s), Number of years: 5 year(s), Service time (hours x days): 24x7
Levertijd 1-6 weken

408.787,50

Winkelwagen

 
Button