Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PSQ-L - Switch

Productcode: WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L | EAN/UPC: 0882658554421
2.822,09 excl.btw
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PSQ-L - Switch - Managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (8 PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE+ (110 W)
  • Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) support
  • Reduced power consumption and advanced energy management features
  • USB and Ethernet management interfaces for simplified operations
  • Application visibility and capacity planning with integrated NetFlow-Lite
  • Enhanced limited lifetime warranty (E-LLW) offering next-business-day hardware replacement
Op voorraad: 0 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PSQ-L - Switch
3414,73 incl. 21% btw 2822,09excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 0
Stuur mij een notificatie bij voorraad

Omschrijving

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PSQ-L - Switch - Managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (8 PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE+ (110 W)
Product features
  • Network security
    The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches provide a range of security features to limit access to the network and mitigate threats.
  • Redundancy and resiliency
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches offer a number of redundancy and resiliency features to prevent outages and help ensure that the network remains available.
  • Application visibility
    Catalyst 2960-X series switches support NetFlow Lite, which enables IT teams to understand the mix of traffic on their network and identify anomalies by capturing and recording specific packet flows.
  • Power management
    The 2960-X switches offer a range industry leading features for effective energy efficiency and energy management.
  • Network management
    The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches offer a superior CLI for detailed configuration and administration. 2960-X series switches are also supported in the full range of Cisco network management solutions.
  • Intelligent Power over Ethernet Plus
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches support both IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (up to 30W per port) to deliver lower total cost of ownership for deployments that incorporate Cisco IP phones, Cisco Aironet wireless access points, or other standards-compliant PoE/PoE+ end devices. PoE removes the need to supply wall power to PoE-enabled devices and eliminates the cost of adding electrical cabling and circuits that would otherwise be necessary in IP phone and WLAN deployments.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 24 ports - Managed
Enclosure Type
Desktop, rack-mountable 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
24 x 10/100/1000 (8 PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
PoE+
PoE Budget
110 W
Performance
Switching capacity: 216 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size): 71.4 Mpps
Capacity
Active VLANs: 1023
Jumbo Frame Support
9216 bytes
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, CLI
Authentication Method
Kerberos, Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
Features
Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, DiffServ support, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support, Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), MLD snooping, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), Cisco EnergyWise technology, Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (URPF), Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD), Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+), fanless, Shaped Round Robin (SRR), LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), MAC Address Notification, Remote Switch Port Analyzer (RSPAN), Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP) support, Energy Efficient Ethernet, Management Information Base (MIB), Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), Strict Priority Queuing (SPQ), Class of Service (CoS), DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1AX
Processor
: 600 MHz
RAM
512 MB
Flash Memory
128 MB
Status Indicators
Port status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, system, RPS (Redundant Power Supply), PoE, link/activity
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
8 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 3 ports (PoE+) / 7 ports (PoE) - 30 W ¦ 16 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 uplink ¦ 2 x SFP uplink ¦ 1 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 management ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 ¦ 2 x USB Type A ¦ 1 x mini-USB Type B management
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply
Power Redundancy
Optional
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Features
Redundant Power System (RPS) connector
Miscellaneous
MTBF
462,680 hours
Compliant Standards
CISPR 22 Class A, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, AS/NZS 60950-1, ICES-003 Class A, RoHS, FCC CFR47 Part 15, UL 60950-1 Second Edition, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition, EN 60950-1 Second Edition, IEC 60950-1 Second Edition, VCCI Class A, KN24, KN22 Class A, RoHS 2011/65/EU, EN 300386
Software / System Requirements
Software Included
Cisco IOS LAN Base
Dimensions & Weight
Width
44.5 cm
Depth
28 cm
Height
4.45 cm
Weight
5.8 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - advance parts replacement - lifetime - response time: next business day ¦ Technical support - consulting - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
-5 °C
Max Operating Temperature
45 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-25 °C
Max Storage Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Storage
10 - 95% (non-condensing)

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0BNZJ - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0BNZJ - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Productcode: SFP13010GE0BNZJ
EAN/UPC: 8716065448825
Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0BNZJ. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Steel. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Levertijd 1-6 weken

21,18

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding HPE Aruba AP-203RP (RW) - Radio access point

HPE Aruba AP-203RP (RW) - Radio access point

Productcode: JY720A
EAN/UPC: 0190017107769
HPE Aruba AP-203RP (RW) - Radio access point - Wi-Fi 5 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
  • Get a big performance advantage
  • Protect service quality over the air
  • You have the freedom to choose
Levertijd 1-6 weken

291,85

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-9-DC 3 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-9-DC 3 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Productcode: FC-10-F749D-211-02-36
EAN/UPC:
Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-9-DC 3 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires
Levertijd 1-6 weken

52.747,20

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Fortinet FortiGate-7030E-SFP10G 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Fortinet FortiGate-7030E-SFP10G 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Productcode: FC-10-7K3E1-211-02-60
EAN/UPC:
Fortinet FortiGate-7030E-SFP10G 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires
Levertijd 1-6 weken

57.024,00

Winkelwagen