Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

Planet WGSW-24040 - Switch - L2+

Productcode: WGSW-24040HP4 | EAN/UPC: 4711213689475
503,25 excl.btw
PLANET WGSW-24040 - Switch - L2+ - Managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
  • Cost-effective IPv6 managed Gigabit Switch solution for enterprises
  • Solution for IPv6 networking
  • Robust Layer2 features
  • Powerful security
  • Enhanced security and traffic control
  • User-friendly secure management
  • Flexible and extendable solution
Op voorraad: 11 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
Planet WGSW-24040 - Switch - L2+
608,93 incl. 21% btw 503,25excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 11

Omschrijving

PLANET WGSW-24040 - Switch - L2+ - Managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
Product features
  • Cost-effective IPv6 managed Gigabit Switch solution for enterprises
    PLANET WGSW-24040 series is a Layer 2+ managed Gigabit Switch that features 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-Port Shared 100/1000Base-X SFP and supports static Layer 3 routing for enterprise-level network. The abundant L2/L4 switching engine offered by the WGSW-24040 series performs effective data traffic control for enterprises and VoIP service providers, video streaming, and multicast applications. Providing user-friendly but advanced IPv6/IPv4 management interfaces, it is well suited for backbone and workgroup network applications by providing affordability, high performance, and stable transmission quality.
  • Solution for IPv6 networking
    By supporting IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and plenty of management functions with easy and friendly management interfaces, the WGSW-24040 series is the best choice for video, voice and wireless service providers to connect with the IPv6 network. It also helps SMBs to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment but is not necessary to replace the network facilities while the ISP constructs the IPv6 FTTx edge network.
  • Robust Layer2 features
    The WGSW-24040 series can be programmed for advanced switch management function, such as dynamic port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), Layer 2/4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP/MLD snooping. Via the link aggregation of supporting ports, the WGSW-24040 series allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports. It enables a maximum of 12 trunk groups with 8 ports per group, and supports connection fail-over as well.
  • Powerful security
    The WGSW-24040 series offers comprehensive layer2 to layer4 access control list (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict to network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP port number or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x port-based and MAC-based user and device authentication.
  • Enhanced security and traffic control
    The WGSW-24040 series also provides DHCP snooping, IP source guard and dynamic ARP Inspection functions to prevent IP snooping from attack and discard ARP packets with invalid MAC address. The network administrator can now construct highly-secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.
  • User-friendly secure management
    For efficient management, the WGSW-24040 managed switch series is equipped with console, web and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in web-based management interface, the WGSW-24040 series offers an easy-to-use, platform independent management and configuration facility. For reducing product learning time, the WGSW-24040 series offers Cisco-like command via Telnet or console port and customer doesn't need to learn new command from these switches. The WGSW-24040 series supports SNMP and it can be managed via any management software based on standard of SNMP v1 and v2 protocol. Moreover, the WGSW-24040 series offers remote secure management by supporting SSH, SSL and SNMPv3 connection which can encrypt the packet content at each session.
  • Flexible and extendable solution
    The four mini-GBIC SFP slots built in the WGSW-24040 series support dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance, but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) and up to above 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 24 ports - L2+ - Managed
Enclosure Type
Rack-mountable 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
20 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP
Performance
Switching fabric bandwidth: 48 Gbps ¦ Switching throughput: 35.7 Mpps
Capacity
Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 4095
MAC Address Table Size
8K entries
Jumbo Frame Support
9KB
Routing Protocol
IGMPv2, IGMP, static IP routing, IGMPv3, MLDv2, MLD
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, TFTP, SSH, CLI
Encryption Algorithm
SSL
Authentication Method
RADIUS, TACACS+
Features
Flow control, routing, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, DoS attack prevention, port mirroring, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, store and forward, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, firmware upgradable, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, MLD snooping, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), reset button, Cable Diagnostics Function, IPv4 support, LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), loop prevention, Class of Service (CoS), tagged VLAN, TFTP client, 6KV ESD Protector, SNMP support, Type of Service (ToS), DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support, IGMP filtering, Protocol-based VLANs support, IP source guard, Bridge protocol data unit (BPDU), Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP), Network Timing Protocol (NTP), VLAN Double Tagging (Q-in-Q), MLD filtering
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
Status Indicators
Power, alert, link/activity, fan
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
24 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 4 x 1000Base-X SFP ¦ 1 x management (RS-232) DB-9
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply
Power Redundancy
Yes
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational
21 Watt
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
FCC Part 15 A
Dimensions & Weight
Width
44 cm
Depth
20 cm
Height
4.45 cm
Weight
2.74 kg
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C
Humidity Range Operating
20 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-20 °C
Max Storage Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Storage
20 - 95% (non-condensing)

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Fortinet FortiSwitch-248E-POE 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware and Onsite EngineerA  Premium RMA

Fortinet FortiSwitch-248E-POE 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware and Onsite EngineerA  Premium RMA

Productcode: FC-10-WP248-212-02-60
EAN/UPC:
Fortinet FortiSwitch-248E-POE 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware and Onsite EngineerA  Premium RMA
Levertijd 1-6 weken

2.673,00

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding ASUS WL-Router ZenWiFi BQ16 1pk

ASUS WL-Router ZenWiFi BQ16 1pk

Productcode: 90IG08K0-MO3N0V
EAN/UPC: 4711387216293
ASUS WL-Router ZenWiFi BQ16 1pk
Levertijd 1-6 weken

531,18

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-8-DC 3 Year Next Day Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-8-DC 3 Year Next Day Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Productcode: FC-10-D74E8-210-02-36
EAN/UPC:
Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-8-DC 3 Year Next Day Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires
Levertijd 1-6 weken

22.096,80

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Cisco VG350 96 FXS OPX-Lite Bundle

Cisco VG350 96 FXS OPX-Lite Bundle

Productcode: VG350-96FXSE/K9
EAN/UPC: 0882658537158
Cisco VG350 96 FXS OPX-Lite Bundle - VoIP phone adapter - GigE - 2 x voice / fax module - analogue ports: 96 - 3U
  • Robust voice quality
  • Investment protection
  • High availability
  • Powered by high-performance multicore processors
  • Reduced barrier to entry
Levertijd 1-6 weken

18.939,43

Winkelwagen

 
Button