Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

Cisco SM-X Layer 2/3 EtherSwitch Service Module

Productcode: SM-X-ES3-16-P= | EAN/UPC: 0882658607318
1.709,09 excl.btw
Cisco SM-X Layer 2/3 EtherSwitch Service Module - Switch - Managed - 16 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) - plug-in module - PoE+
  • Advanced PoE support
  • IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet
Op voorraad: 0 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
Cisco SM-X Layer 2/3 EtherSwitch Service Module
2068,00 incl. 21% btw 1709,09excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 0
Stuur mij een notificatie bij voorraad

Omschrijving

Cisco SM-X Layer 2/3 EtherSwitch Service Module - Switch - Managed - 16 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) - plug-in module - PoE+
Product features
  • Advanced PoE support
    PoE removes the need for wall power to each PoE-enabled device and eliminates the cost for additional electrical cabling and circuits that would otherwise be necessary in IP phone and wireless LAN (WLAN) deployments. Although PoE has been employed for more than a decade, it is still an evolving technology.
  • IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet
    In addition to 802.3af PoE, the Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Modules support PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at standard), which provides up to 30W of power per port. The Cisco SM-X EtherSwitch Service Modules can thereby provide a lower TCO for deployments that incorporate Cisco IP Phones, Cisco Aironet wireless LAN access points, or any IEEE 802.3af-compliant end device. PoE+ enabled ports can, in addition to PoE+ 30 W, also be used to deliver power for current PoE and enhanced ePoE solutions.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 16 ports - Managed
Enclosure Type
Plug-in module
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
16 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+)
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
PoE+
Capacity
Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 255
Remote Management Protocol
Telnet, SNMP 3, SSH
Authentication Method
Kerberos, Secure Shell (SSH)
Features
Layer 2 switching, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), Cisco EnergyWise technology, Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (URPF)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3at
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
16 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ - 30 W
Software / System Requirements
Software Included
Cisco IOS LAN Base
Dimensions & Weight
Width
20.6 cm
Depth
20.7 cm
Height
4 cm
Weight
0.9 kg
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
40 °C
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 85%
Min Storage Temperature
-20 °C
Max Storage Temperature
65 °C
Humidity Range Storage
5 - 95%

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Beschikbare brochures

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0BNZJ - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0BNZJ - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Productcode: SFP13010GE0BNZJ
EAN/UPC: 8716065448825
Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0BNZJ. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Steel. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Levertijd 1-6 weken

21,18

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding HPE Aruba AP-203RP (RW) - Radio access point

HPE Aruba AP-203RP (RW) - Radio access point

Productcode: JY720A
EAN/UPC: 0190017107769
HPE Aruba AP-203RP (RW) - Radio access point - Wi-Fi 5 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
  • Get a big performance advantage
  • Protect service quality over the air
  • You have the freedom to choose
Levertijd 1-6 weken

291,85

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-9-DC 3 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-9-DC 3 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Productcode: FC-10-F749D-211-02-36
EAN/UPC:
Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-9-DC 3 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires
Levertijd 1-6 weken

52.747,20

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Fortinet FortiGate-7030E-SFP10G 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Fortinet FortiGate-7030E-SFP10G 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Productcode: FC-10-7K3E1-211-02-60
EAN/UPC:
Fortinet FortiGate-7030E-SFP10G 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires
Levertijd 1-6 weken

57.024,00

Winkelwagen