Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

HPE Aruba Instant ON AP22 (RW)

Productcode: R4W02A | EAN/UPC: 0190017445397
102,30 excl.btw
HPE Aruba Instant ON AP22 (RW) - Radio access point - Bluetooth, Wi-Fi 6 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz - wall / ceiling mountable
  • Fast 802.11ax
  • MU-MIMO performance
  • Smart Mesh Wi-Fi support
  • Built-in Wi-Fi router / gateway functionality
  • Integrated Bluetooth
  • Easy-to-use web and mobile app for setup and management
  • Secure guest Wi-Fi with simple setup
  • Application classification, control and visibility
Op voorraad: 125 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
HPE Aruba Instant ON AP22 (RW)
123,78 incl. 21% btw 102,30excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 125

Omschrijving

HPE Aruba Instant ON AP22 (RW) - Radio access point - Bluetooth, Wi-Fi 6 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz - wall / ceiling mountable
Product features
  • Orthogonal frequency-division multiple access (OFDMA)
    Allows access points (APs) to handle multiple Wi-Fi 6-capable clients on each channel simultaneously - regardless of device or traffic type. This improves efficiency by boosting overall capacity, while reducing latency.
  • Target Wake Time (TWT)
    Ideal for IoTs that communicate infrequently, TWT establishes a schedule for when clients need to communicate with an AP. This helps reduce power consumption, extending the battery life of clients.
  • Multi-user MIMO
    Allows you to serve multiple clients (Wi-Fi 5 and Wi-Fi 6) at the same time.
  • 1024-quadrature amplitude modulation
    Enables a data increase over 256 QAM, improving throughput in your access points and devices.
  • Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
    Aruba Instant On access point has an installed TPM for secure storage of credentials, keys, and boot codes.
  • Basic service set coloring (BSS coloring)
    Allows the network to assign a "color" tag to a channel and reduce the threshold for interference. Network performance is improved because APs on the same channel can be closer together and still transmit at the same time - as long as they are different colors.
  • Aruba Advanced Cellular Coexistence (ACC)
    Uses built-in filtering to automatically minimize the impact of interference from cellular networks, distributed antenna systems (DAS), and commercial small-cell or femtocell equipment.
  • Low-density parity check (LDPC)
    Delivers high-efficiency error correction for increased throughput.
  • Transmit beamforming (TXBF)
    Delivers increased signal reliability and range.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Radio access point
Ruggedized Design
Indoor
Width
16 cm
Depth
16 cm
Height
3.7 cm
Weight
500 g
Networking
Form Factor
Wall / ceiling mountable
Connectivity Technology
Wireless
Line Coding Format
1024 QAM
Data Link Protocol
Bluetooth, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6)
Spread Spectrum Method
OFDMA
Network / Transport Protocol
PPPoE
Frequency Band
2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Performance
Maximum data rate (5 GHz): 1.2 Gbps ¦ Maximum data rate (2.4 GHz): 574 Mbps
Status Indicators
Status
Features
Firewall protection, manageable, static IP mode, Trusted Platform Module (TPM), reset button, Low Density Parity Check (LDPC), Transmit Beam-forming (TxBF) ready, security lock slot (cable lock sold separately), Advanced Cellular Coexistence (ACC), MU-MIMO technology, 2x2 MIMO technology, Bluetooth (BLE) clients support, Target Wait Time (TWT), Smart Mesh technology, BSS Coloring
Encryption Algorithm
WPA2, WPA3
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11ax, Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6
Aerial
Antenna
Internal
Directivity
Omni-directional
Internet of Things (IoT)
Internet of Things (IoT) Compatible
Yes
Communications Technology
Bluetooth Low Energy (LE)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000 (uplink)
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories
Wall/ceiling rail mounting clip
Cables Included
1 x network cable
MTBF
91 years
Compliant Standards
UL 2043, EN 60601-1-2, EN 60601-1-1
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Supported
PoE
Software / System Requirements
Software Included
InstantOn
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 1 year ¦ Technical support - phone consulting - 90 days ¦ Product info support - web support - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
40 °C

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Beschikbare brochures

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding DIGITUS 8 Port Gigabit Switch, 10 inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks

DIGITUS 8 Port Gigabit Switch, 10 inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks

Productcode: DN-80119
EAN/UPC: 4016032479482
DIGITUS DN-80119 - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) (uplink) - rack-mountable· 8 x RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps
· 2 x SFP uplink ports 1000 Mbps
· Network standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
· Full-duplex flow control IEEE802.3x
· High backplane bandwidth of 20 Gbps
· Integrated power supply with fanless design
· Rugged 10" metal chassis
Levertijd 1-6 weken

48,46

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+, LC 20km, Cisc

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+, LC 20km, Cisc

Productcode: SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST
EAN/UPC: 0065030886482
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+, LC 20km, Cisco ASR9000ASR1000, NCS5500, Downstream - Lifetime Warranty (SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1270 nm / 1330 nm
Levertijd 1-6 weken

295,38

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Alcatel Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Alcatel Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Productcode: ISFP-GIG-SX
EAN/UPC: 3326744961368
Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
Levertijd 1-6 weken

471,90

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Extreme Networks ExtremeWireless AP310I

Extreme Networks ExtremeWireless AP310I

Productcode: AP310I-WR
EAN/UPC: 0644728355112
Extreme Networks ExtremeWireless AP310I - Radio access point - Bluetooth, Wi-Fi 6 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
  • Security
  • Wi-Fi 6 technology
  • Management analytics
  • RF monitoring
  • Programmable radios
  • Integrated BLE and Zigbee
Direct leverbaar

125,33

Winkelwagen