Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series

Productcode: IE-2000-8TC-G-N | EAN/UPC: 0882658495618
1.920,89 excl.btw
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series - Switch - Managed - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable
  • Easy deployment
  • Industrial automation protocols
Op voorraad: 0 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series
2324,28 incl. 21% btw 1920,89excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 0
Stuur mij een notificatie bij voorraad

Omschrijving

Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series - Switch - Managed - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable
Product features
  • Easy deployment
    Zero-touch discovery using DHCP, express setup, fast bootup time to help migrating to Ethernet environment without resistance.
  • Security
    Dot1x, port security, and DHCP allow dynamic port-base authentication, Secure Shell (SSHv2), SNMPv3 provides encrypted administrator traffic during Telnet and SNMP sessions, TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication facilitate centralized control and restrict unauthorized users.
  • Resiliency
    Flex links for fast recovery, Cisco REP protocol for fast convergence.
  • Industrial automation protocols
    Support for Common Industrial Protocol (CIP) and PROFINETv2 that allow integration with existing management platform from Rockwell, Siemens, and other industrial environments.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 10 ports - Managed
Enclosure Type
DIN rail mountable
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
8 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
Performance
Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size): 6.5 Mpps
Capacity
Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 255
MAC Address Table Size
8K entries
Routing Protocol
IGMP, static IPv4 routing
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 3, HTTPS, SSH
Authentication Method
Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
Features
DHCP support, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Port Security, Remote Switch Port Analyzer (RSPAN)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.1x
RAM
256 MB
Flash Memory
64 MB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
8 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) ¦ 2 x 1000Base-T RJ-45
Expansion Slots
1 (total) / 1 (free) x SD Memory Card
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit
Optional
MTBF
374,052 hours
Compliant Standards
C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-11, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, EN 61000-6-1, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, RoHS, FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 61000-6-4, IEC 60068-2-30, KCC, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-6, UL 508, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60529 IP30, CISPR 11, CSA 22.2 No. 142, EN 61131-2, EN 61326-1, EN 61000-4-9, EN 61000-4-29, IEC 60068-2-14
Software / System Requirements
Software Included
Cisco IOS LAN Base
Dimensions & Weight
Width
8.89 cm
Depth
13.36 cm
Height
12.7 cm
Weight
1.56 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-40 °C
Max Storage Temperature
85 °C

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Cisco Catalyst 3850-24S-S - Switch

Cisco Catalyst 3850-24S-S - Switch

Productcode: WS-C3850-24S-S
EAN/UPC: 0882658684609
Cisco Catalyst 3850-24S-S - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 x Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable
  • Converged wired plus wireless access
  • Flexible NetFlow (FNF)
  • Advanced wired plus wireless QoS capabilities
  • Provides a rich set of security features
Levertijd 1-6 weken

20.675,07

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding DIGITUS Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC

DIGITUS Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC

Productcode: DN-82120-1
EAN/UPC: 4016032293125
DIGITUS Professional DN-82120-1 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm· Distance up to 0.5km
· Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
· A quick delivery is guaranteed in the gigabit range
Levertijd 1-6 weken

51,03

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Cisco Industrial Ethernet 5000 Series

Cisco Industrial Ethernet 5000 Series

Productcode: IE-5000-16S12P=
EAN/UPC: 0882658857805
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 5000 Series - Switch - Managed - 16 x Gigabit SFP + 12 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) - rack-mountable - PoE+ - TAA Compliant
  • Bandwidth and capacity to grow with your networking needs thanks to high performance nonblocking switch capacity with up to 24 Gigabit Ethernet downlink ports and four 10 Gigabit or four 1 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports per switch
  • Cisco IOS Software features for smooth IT integration and policy consistency
  • Robust resiliency enabled by features, such as dual-ring design through four 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports, REP, PRP, redundant power input, and dying gasp
  • Oven-controlled crystal oscillator (OCXO) to provide superior frequency stability needed for precise synchronization applications
  • Simplified software upgrade path with universal images
  • Integrated hardware support for features such as MacSec and HSR
Levertijd 1-6 weken

7.262,04

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Origin Storage 1000Base-BX80 SFP 1490 TX/1550 RX Cisco Compatible 3-4 day lead time

Origin Storage 1000Base-BX80 SFP 1490 TX/1550 RX Cisco Compatible 3-4 day lead time

Productcode: GLC-BX-U80-OS
EAN/UPC: 5059902014702
Origin Storage 1000Base-BX80 SFP 1490 TX/1550 RX Cisco Compatible (2-3 Day Lead Time). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Country of origin: China, Brand compatibility: Cisco
Levertijd 1-6 weken

42,53

Winkelwagen