Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series

Productcode: IE-2000-16TC-L | EAN/UPC: 0882658495472
1.774,64 excl.btw
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series - Switch - Managed - 16 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Fast Ethernet SFP + 2 x Fast Ethernet SFP - DIN rail mountable
  • Easy deployment
  • Industrial automation protocols
Op voorraad: 0 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series
2147,31 incl. 21% btw 1774,64excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 0
Stuur mij een notificatie bij voorraad

Omschrijving

Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series - Switch - Managed - 16 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Fast Ethernet SFP + 2 x Fast Ethernet SFP - DIN rail mountable
Product features
  • Easy deployment
    Zero-touch discovery using DHCP, express setup, fast bootup time to help migrating to Ethernet environment without resistance.
  • Security
    Dot1x, port security, and DHCP allow dynamic port-base authentication, Secure Shell (SSHv2), SNMPv3 provides encrypted administrator traffic during Telnet and SNMP sessions, TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication facilitate centralized control and restrict unauthorized users.
  • Resiliency
    Flex links for fast recovery, Cisco REP protocol for fast convergence.
  • Industrial automation protocols
    Support for Common Industrial Protocol (CIP) and PROFINETv2 that allow integration with existing management platform from Rockwell, Siemens, and other industrial environments.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 20 ports - Managed
Enclosure Type
DIN rail mountable
Subtype
Fast Ethernet
Ports
16 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Fast Ethernet SFP + 2 x Fast Ethernet SFP
Performance
Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size): 6.5 Mpps
Capacity
Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 255
MAC Address Table Size
8K entries
Routing Protocol
IGMP, static IPv4 routing
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 3, HTTPS, SSH
Authentication Method
Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
Features
DHCP support, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Port Security, Remote Switch Port Analyzer (RSPAN)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.1x
RAM
256 MB
Flash Memory
64 MB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
16 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Expansion Slots
1 (total) / 1 (free) x SD Memory Card
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit
Optional
MTBF
374,052 hours
Compliant Standards
C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-11, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, EN 61000-6-1, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, RoHS, FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 61000-6-4, IEC 60068-2-30, KCC, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-6, UL 508, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60529 IP30, CISPR 11, CSA 22.2 No. 142, EN 61131-2, EN 61326-1, EN 61000-4-9, EN 61000-4-29, IEC 60068-2-14
Software / System Requirements
Software Included
Cisco IOS LAN Lite
Dimensions & Weight
Width
7.37 cm
Depth
11.46 cm
Height
12.7 cm
Weight
1.11 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-40 °C
Max Storage Temperature
85 °C

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Beschikbare brochures

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0BNZJ - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0BNZJ - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 10000 m - 1310 nm

Productcode: SFP13010GE0BNZJ
EAN/UPC: 8716065448825
Skylane Optics SFP13010GE0BNZJ. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Steel. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Levertijd 1-6 weken

21,18

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding HPE Aruba AP-203RP (RW) - Radio access point

HPE Aruba AP-203RP (RW) - Radio access point

Productcode: JY720A
EAN/UPC: 0190017107769
HPE Aruba AP-203RP (RW) - Radio access point - Wi-Fi 5 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
  • Get a big performance advantage
  • Protect service quality over the air
  • You have the freedom to choose
Levertijd 1-6 weken

291,85

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-9-DC 3 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-9-DC 3 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Productcode: FC-10-F749D-211-02-36
EAN/UPC:
Fortinet FortiGate-7040E-9-DC 3 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires
Levertijd 1-6 weken

52.747,20

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Fortinet FortiGate-7030E-SFP10G 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Fortinet FortiGate-7030E-SFP10G 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires

Productcode: FC-10-7K3E1-211-02-60
EAN/UPC:
Fortinet FortiGate-7030E-SFP10G 5 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service Requires
Levertijd 1-6 weken

57.024,00

Winkelwagen