Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

ZyXEL GS1920-24HPv2 - Switch - smart

Productcode: GS192024HPV2-EU0101F | EAN/UPC: 4718937601936
371,40 excl.btw
Zyxel GS1920-24HPv2 - Switch - smart - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE+ (375 W)
  • Whisper-quiet operation
  • User-friendly LED indicators
Op voorraad: 9 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
ZyXEL GS1920-24HPv2 - Switch - smart
449,39 incl. 21% btw 371,40excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 9

Omschrijving

Zyxel GS1920-24HPv2 - Switch - smart - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable - PoE+ (375 W)
Product features
  • Whisper-quiet operation
    Smart fan and fanless designs for silent operation in your workplace.
  • User-friendly LED indicators
    View real-time status instantly with cloud and PoE power-usage LED indicators.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 24 ports - smart
Enclosure Type
Rack-mountable 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP + 4 x 10/100/1000
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
PoE+
PoE Budget
375 W
Performance
Switching capacity: 56 Gbps ¦ Forwarding rate: 42 Mpps
Capacity
QoS hardware queues per port: 8
MAC Address Table Size
16K entries
Routing Protocol
IGMPv2, IGMP, IGMPv3
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c
Encryption Algorithm
SSL
Authentication Method
RADIUS, TACACS+
Features
Flow control, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, DiffServ support, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, IP address filtering, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, firmware upgradable, Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), ZyXEL iStacking Technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, MLD snooping, DHCP relay, Port Security, SNMP trap, DHCP client, Management Information Base (MIB), Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), Dynamic VLAN Support (GVRP), dual firmware images, Strict Priority Queuing (SPQ), Neighbor Discovery Protocol (NDP), port isolation, Class of Service (CoS), IGMP proxy, 802.1x authentication, Duplicated Address Detection, cloud managed, DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support, 1.5MB packet buffer, ErrDisable Recovery, IGMP filtering, IGMP throttling, Protocol-based VLANs support, CPU protection, IP source guard, ARP inspection, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP), VLAN filtering, Loop Guard, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, Guest VLAN, Weighted Round Robin (WRR), MAC based VLAN, VLAN Tagging, port-based VLAN, Unknown Storm Control, MRSTP, MAC freeze
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
RAM
256 MB
Flash Memory
32 MB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
24 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ - 30 W ¦ 4 x 1000Base-X SFP ¦ 4 x 1000Base-T RJ-45
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational
463.5 Watt
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit
Included
MTBF
638,691 hours
Compliant Standards
BSMI, RoHS, FCC Part 15 A, LVD, EMC Class A
Dimensions & Weight
Width
44.1 cm
Depth
27 cm
Height
4.4 cm
Weight
3.8 kg
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width
61.6 cm
Shipping Depth
35.5 cm
Shipping Height
10.7 cm
Shipping Weight
4.97 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-40 °C
Max Storage Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Storage
10 - 95% (non-condensing)

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Cisco Meraki - SFP+ transceiver module

Cisco Meraki - SFP+ transceiver module

Productcode: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
EAN/UPC: 0810979011910
Cisco Meraki - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - up to 220 m - for Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX600, MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
Levertijd 1-6 weken

742,90

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding ZyXEL GS-105B - V3 - switch - unmanaged

ZyXEL GS-105B - V3 - switch - unmanaged

Productcode: GS-105BV3-EU0101F
EAN/UPC: 4718937586295
Zyxel GS-105B - V3 - switch - unmanaged - 5 x 10/100/1000 - desktop
  • 5/8 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps full-duplex, auto MDI/MDI-X ports
  • Full wire-speed store-and-forward technology support
  • True plug-and-play installation
  • Up to 2000 Mbps bandwidth per port
  • Compact stylish design
Direct leverbaar

13,45

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-D Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-D, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 10km, M

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-D Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-D, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 10km, M

Productcode: SFP1GBX10DES
EAN/UPC: 0065030883283
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-D Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-D, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP, LC 10km, Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP, Downstream - Lifetime Warranty (SFP1GBX10DES) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX10-D) - GigE - 1000Base-BX10-D - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Levertijd 1-6 weken

65,62

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Planet MGB-Series MGB-TSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Planet MGB-Series MGB-TSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Productcode: MGB-TSX
EAN/UPC: 4711213687730
PLANET MGB-Series MGB-TSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
Direct leverbaar

22,00

Winkelwagen

 
Button