Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

ZyXEL GS1920-24v2 - Switch - smart

Productcode: GS1920-24V2-EU0101F | EAN/UPC: 4718937601851
177,13 excl.btw
Zyxel GS1920-24v2 - Switch - smart - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
  • Whisper-quiet operation
  • User-friendly LED indicators
  • Power more devices more easily
Op voorraad: 0 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
ZyXEL GS1920-24v2 - Switch - smart
214,33 incl. 21% btw 177,13excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 0
Stuur mij een notificatie bij voorraad

Omschrijving

Zyxel GS1920-24v2 - Switch - smart - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
Product features
  • Whisper-quiet operation
    Smart fan and fanless designs for silent operation in your workplace.
  • User-friendly LED indicators
    View real-time status instantly with cloud and PoE power-usage LED indicators.
  • Power more devices more easily
    Default consumption mode boosts efficiency by delivering the actual power required.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 24 ports - smart
Enclosure Type
Rack-mountable 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP
Performance
Switching capacity: 56 Gbps ¦ Forwarding rate: 42 Mpps
Capacity
QoS hardware queues per port: 8
MAC Address Table Size
16K entries
Routing Protocol
IGMPv2, IGMP, IGMPv3
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c
Encryption Algorithm
SSL
Authentication Method
RADIUS, TACACS+
Features
Flow control, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, DiffServ support, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, IP address filtering, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, firmware upgradable, WFQ, ZyXEL iStacking Technology, STP support, RSTP support, MSTP support, DHCP snooping, QoS, RADIUS support, MLD snooping, fanless, DHCP relay, Port Security, SNMP trap, DHCP client, MIB, MVR, GVRP, dual firmware images, SPQ, NDP, port isolation, CoS, IGMP proxy, 802.1x authentication, Duplicated Address Detection, cloud managed, DSCP support, 1.5MB packet buffer, ErrDisable Recovery, IGMP filtering, IGMP throttling, Protocol-based VLANs support, CPU protection, IP source guard, ARP inspection, ICMP, VLAN filtering, Loop Guard, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, Guest VLAN, WRR, MAC based VLAN, VLAN Tagging, port-based VLAN, Unknown Storm Control, MRSTP, MAC freeze
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3az
RAM
256 MB
Flash Memory
32 MB
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
28 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 4 x 1000Base-X SFP
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational
22.5 Watt
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit
Included
MTBF
911,301 hours
Compliant Standards
BSMI, RoHS, FCC Part 15 A, LVD, EMC Class A
Dimensions & Weight
Width
44.1 cm
Depth
13.1 cm
Height
4.4 cm
Weight
2.1 kg
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width
55.8 cm
Shipping Depth
21.4 cm
Shipping Height
7.9 cm
Shipping Weight
2.91 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-40 °C
Max Storage Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Storage
10 - 95% (non-condensing)

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Cisco Catalyst 3650-48TS-L - Switch

Cisco Catalyst 3650-48TS-L - Switch

Productcode: WS-C3650-48TS-L
EAN/UPC: 0882658593383
Cisco Catalyst 3650-48TS-L - Switch - Managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - desktop, rack-mountable
  • Converged wired plus wireless access
  • Cisco StackWise-160 technology
  • Efficient switch operation
  • Environmentally responsible
  • Network management tools
  • Superior QoS
Levertijd 1-6 weken

6.171,78

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding HPE Aruba 8-port Power Shelf - Rack shelf

HPE Aruba 8-port Power Shelf - Rack shelf

Productcode: JL312A
EAN/UPC: 5415247110347
HPE Aruba 8-port Power Shelf - Rack shelf - for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA
Direct leverbaar

92,40

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding D-Link DXS 1210-16TC - Switch

D-Link DXS 1210-16TC - Switch

Productcode: DXS-1210-16TC/E
EAN/UPC: 0790069467660
D-Link DXS 1210-16TC - Switch - smart - 12 x 10GBase-T + 2 x SFP+ + 2 x combo 10 Gigabit SFP+ - desktop, rack-mountable
  • Energy efficient
  • Extensive management and Layer 2 features
  • Quality of service and bandwidth control
  • Secure your network
Levertijd 1-6 weken

1.647,98

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding LevelOne FVT-1103 - Fibre media converter

LevelOne FVT-1103 - Fibre media converter

Productcode: FVT-1103
EAN/UPC: 4015867208052
LevelOne FVT-1103 - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
  • Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
  • Single-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 40km
  • Supports low-time lag transmission
Direct leverbaar

37,18

Winkelwagen