Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

ZyXEL GS1350-12HP - Switch - smart

Productcode: GS1350-12HP-EU0101F | EAN/UPC: 4718937604388
199,99 excl.btw
Zyxel GS1350-12HP - Switch - smart - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 10/100/1000 (uplink) + 2 x Gigabit SFP (uplink) - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE+ (130 W)
  • Easy for long-distance deployment
  • High power budget, intuitive front panel design
Op voorraad: 2 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
ZyXEL GS1350-12HP - Switch - smart
241,99 incl. 21% btw 199,99excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 2

Omschrijving

Zyxel GS1350-12HP - Switch - smart - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 10/100/1000 (uplink) + 2 x Gigabit SFP (uplink) - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE+ (130 W)
Product features
  • New outlook
    Coated in titanium gray, the GS1350 excels with an eye-catching identity dedicated for surveillance Switch.
  • Easy for long-distance deployment
    Traditionally, PoE switch delivers power and data within the distance of the 100 meter limitation. The GS1350 series fulfills the need to deploy IP camera or power devices using existing Cat 5e cable to distant locations. By enabling extended-range mode, instantly achieve distant deployments up to 250m. Save your money and effort with simply one PoE.
  • High power budget, intuitive front panel design
    The GS1350 series includes four models with large power budgets of up to 375 W accommodating the requirement for powering up multiple IP cameras. The intuitive LED indicator on the front panel allows inspecting real-time PoE status. In addition, the one-touch "Restore" button on GS1350 Series helps effortless recovery from misconfigurations.

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 8 ports - smart
Enclosure Type
Desktop, rack-mountable
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 10/100/1000 (uplink) + 2 x Gigabit SFP (uplink)
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
PoE+
PoE Budget
130 W
Performance
Switching capacity: 24 Gbps ¦ Forwarding rate: 17.8 Mpps ¦ Packet buffer size: 525 KB
MAC Address Table Size
8K entries
Routing Protocol
IGMPv2, IGMP, IGMPv3, RSTP, STP
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTPS, SSH, CLI, NTP, ICMP, DHCP, RSTP, RADIUS
Encryption Algorithm
SSL, SHA-2
Authentication Method
Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS
Features
Flow control, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), DHCP snooping, LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), DHCP client, Management Information Base (MIB), dual firmware images, Strict Priority Queuing (SPQ), Neighbor Discovery Protocol (NDP), port isolation, Class of Service (CoS), 8KV/15KV ESD Protector, DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support, IGMP filtering, CPU protection, 4KV Surge protection, Loop Guard, LLDP-MED, Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE), Weighted Round Robin (WRR), VLAN trunking
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
8 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ¦ 2 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 uplink ¦ 2 x 1000Base-X SFP uplink
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational
160.3 Watt
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit
Included
MTBF
1,065,025.45 hours
Compliant Standards
FCC, RoHS, BSMI CNS 13438, C-Tick Class A, LVD, BSMI CNS 14336-1, EN 62368-1
Localisation
Europe
Dimensions & Weight
Width
26.7 cm
Depth
16.2 cm
Height
4.4 cm
Weight
1.63 kg
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
-20 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-40 °C
Max Storage Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Storage
5 - 95% (non-condensing)

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Beschikbare brochures

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding SonicWALL Wireless Network Management

SonicWALL Wireless Network Management

Productcode: 02-SSC-8801
EAN/UPC:
SonicWall Wireless Network Management - Subscription licence (1 year) - for Switch SWS12-8POE
  • Manages small site locations to large networks with multiple tenants, locations and zones so you can scale at your own pace
  • Simplified cloud management and easy Zero-Touch Deployment allow you to enjoy reduced complexity without costly overlay management systems or IT personnel
  • Set unified policy for your wired and wireless network and gain rich analytics and insights on your network
  • With centralized visibility and control (including automated monitoring and reporting), you can manage network deployment and performance 24/7
Levertijd 1-6 weken

21,89

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Planet MC-1500R - Modular expansion base

Planet MC-1500R - Modular expansion base

Productcode: MC-1500R
EAN/UPC: 4711213687761
PLANET MC-1500R - Modular expansion base - 2.4U - rack-mountable
  • High quality 19" rack-mountable chassis installation
  • Supplies the converters and power modules to be plugged and played
  • Supports up to fifteen hot-swappable media converters
  • Two fans built-in for hardware cooling
  • Reduces the effort of converter maintenance and management, diagnose the status at one time
  • Two power slots at rear panel for redundant power support
  • Bay power isolation ensures each bay is electrically isolated from each other
  • Power protection: protection from over voltage, over current and short circuit
Direct leverbaar

398,75

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Cisco Aironet 3802E - Radio access point

Cisco Aironet 3802E - Radio access point

Productcode: AIR-AP3802E-E-K9C
EAN/UPC: 0882658882241
Cisco Aironet 3802E - Radio access point - 802.11ac Wave 2 - Wi-Fi 5 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
  • High-density experience
  • Flexible radio assignment
  • Optimized access point roaming
  • Modular architecture
Levertijd 1-6 weken

1.608,73

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding DIGITUS Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / SC

DIGITUS Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / SC

Productcode: DN-82020-1
EAN/UPC: 4016032293095
DIGITUS DN-82020-1 - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm· Distance up to 2km
· Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
· Complies with IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards
Levertijd 1-6 weken

21,01

Winkelwagen

 
Button