Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

Cisco Business 350 Series 350-24FP-4G

Productcode: CBS350-24FP-4G-EU | EAN/UPC: 0889728294799
712,31 excl.btw
Cisco Business 350 Series 350-24FP-4G - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+ (370 W)
  • Ease of management and deployment
  • High reliability and resiliency
  • Strong security
  • Power over Ethernet
  • Networkwide automatic voice deployment
  • IPv6 support
  • Advanced Layer 3 traffic management
  • Compact design
  • Power efficiency
Op voorraad: 20 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
Cisco Business 350 Series 350-24FP-4G
861,90 incl. 21% btw 712,31excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 20

Omschrijving

Cisco Business 350 Series 350-24FP-4G - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+ (370 W)
Product features
  • SWITCH PORTS
    24-Port 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1GE SFP
  • SIMPLE
    Intuitive Cisco Business Dashboard or on-box U/I simplifies network operations and automates lifecycle management
  • POWER-OVER-ETHERNET
    24 PoE ports with 370W total power budget, PoE, PoE+
  • ENHANCED SECURITY
    IP-MAC port biding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks
  • INNOVATIVE DESIGN
    Elegant and compact design, ideal for installation outside of wiring closet such as retail stores, open plan offices, and classrooms

Specificaties

General
Device Type
Switch - 24 ports - L3 - Managed
Enclosure Type
Rack-mountable
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
PoE+
PoE Budget
370 W
Performance
Switching capacity: 56 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size): 41.66 Mpps
Capacity
Link aggregation groups: 8 ¦ VLANs supported: 4094 ¦ Buffer capacity (MB): 1.5 MB
MAC Address Table Size
16K entries
Jumbo Frame Support
2KB
Routing Protocol
IGMP, policy-based routing (PBR), CIDR
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, RMON, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, SSH, SSH-2, ICMP
Encryption Algorithm
SSL
Authentication Method
Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
Features
DHCP support, ARP support, VLAN support, DoS attack prevention, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, DHCP server, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+), STP Root Guard, Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD), Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+), fanless, Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), Dynamic VLAN Support (GVRP), Type of Service (ToS), Storm Control, IP source guard, Bridge protocol data unit (BPDU), Voice VLAN, Secure Core Technology (SCT), LLDP-MED, IP/Mac/Port Binding (IPMB), Secure Sensitive Data (SSD), Private VLAN, ISATAP tunnel support, STP loop guard, Weighted Round Robin (WRR), multiple tag protocol identifiers (TPID)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Processor
X ARM: 800 MHz
RAM
512 MB
Flash Memory
256 MB
Status Indicators
Status, link/activity
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
24 x 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ¦ 4 x 1000Base-X SFP ¦ 1 x console (USB) Type B ¦ 1 x USB Type A ¦ 1 x console RJ-45
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit
Included
MTBF
698,220 hours
Compliant Standards
UL 60950, CSA C22.2, FCC CFR47, USGv6
Localisation
United Arab Emirates, Indonesia, Israel, South Africa, Vietnam, Ukraine, Egypt, Thailand, Philippines, Korea, Russia, Europe, Turkey
Dimensions & Weight
Width
44.5 cm
Depth
34.5 cm
Height
4.4 cm
Weight
4.6 kg
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - replacement - lifetime - response time: next business day ¦ Technical support - web support - 1 year ¦ Technical support - phone consulting - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
-5 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-25 °C
Max Storage Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Storage
10 - 90% (non-condensing)

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding ZyXEL NWA110AX - Radio access point

ZyXEL NWA110AX - Radio access point

Productcode: NWA110AX-EU0202F
EAN/UPC: 4718937630806
Zyxel NWA110AX - Radio access point - 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) - Wi-Fi 6 - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz - cloud-managed
  • Built for superior performance
  • Simpler upgrade path
  • Manage it your way
Direct leverbaar

164,80

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Cisco Small Business SF352-08

Cisco Small Business SF352-08

Productcode: SF352-08-K9-EU
EAN/UPC: 0882658997570
Cisco Small Business SF352-08 - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit Ethernet/Gigabit SFP - desktop
  • Powerful capabilities
  • Easy setup and management
  • Performance and reliability
Levertijd 1-6 weken

184,16

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+, LC 60km, Ci

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+, LC 60km, Ci

Productcode: SFP-10G-BX60U-I-ST
EAN/UPC: 0065030886499
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP+, LC 60km, Cisco ASR9000ASR1000, NCS5500, Upstream - Lifetime Warranty (SFP-10G-BX60U-I-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 60 km - 1270 nm / 1330 nm
Levertijd 1-6 weken

860,09

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Fortinet FortiCare - 24x7 - 1Y - Renewal - 1 year(s) - 24x7

Fortinet FortiCare - 24x7 - 1Y - Renewal - 1 year(s) - 24x7

Productcode: FC-10-0069F-301-02-12
EAN/UPC:
Fortinet FortiGateRugged-60F 1 Year Secure RMA Service. Number of years: 1 year(s), Service time (hours x days): 24x7, Response time: 4 h
Levertijd 1-6 weken

188,62

Winkelwagen

 
Button