Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

Dell Digital DMPU2016-G01 - KVM switch

Productcode: A7485893 | EAN/UPC: -
2.906,31 excl.btw
Dell Digital DMPU2016-G01 - KVM switch - Managed - 16 x KVM port(s) - 1 local user - 2 IP users - rack-mountable - TAA Compliant
Op voorraad: 0 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
Dell Digital DMPU2016-G01 - KVM switch
3516,64 incl. 21% btw 2906,31excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 0
Stuur mij een notificatie bij voorraad

Omschrijving

Dell Digital DMPU2016-G01 - KVM switch - Managed - 16 x KVM port(s) - 1 local user - 2 IP users - rack-mountable - TAA Compliant

Specificaties

General
Device Type
KVM switch - 16 ports - Managed
Enclosure Type
Rack-mountable
Ports
16 x KVM port(s)
KVM Local Users Qty
1 local user
KVM IP Users Qty
2 IP users
Keyboard / Mouse Interface
USB
Remote Management Protocol
Telnet, SSH
Encryption Algorithm
DES, Triple DES, AES, SSL, 128-bit SSL
Authentication Method
LDAP, Active Directory
Max Resolution
1600 x 1200
Features
128-bit encryption, LDAP support, firmware upgradable, Virtual Media support, SSH support, Common Access Card (CAC) reader support, Smart Card reader support, server connection via twisted pair
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x VGA HD-15 ¦ 1 x keyboard (USB) Type A ¦ 1 x mouse (USB) Type A ¦ 1 x management RJ-45 ¦ 1 x USB Type A
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply
Installed Qty
2
Power Consumption Operational
18 Watt
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit
Included
Compliant Standards
FIPS 140-2
TAA Compliant
Yes
Dimensions & Weight
Width
43.2 cm
Depth
23.4 cm
Height
4.37 cm
Weight
3.9 kg
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
40 °C
Humidity Range Operating
20 - 80% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage
5 - 95%

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Beschikbare brochures

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Dell SFP+ transceiver module

Dell SFP+ transceiver module

Productcode: 407-BBOP
EAN/UPC: 0884116143529
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640
Direct leverbaar

514,11

Winkelwagen
Re-use
Afbeelding DELL PowerConnect 7048 Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black

DELL PowerConnect 7048 Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black

Productcode: 210-34480/EKVEG
EAN/UPC:

Stack of 2 x DELL PowerConnect 7048 Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet with stacking cables

Direct leverbaar

688,85

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Dell Kit - SFP+ transceiver module

Dell Kit - SFP+ transceiver module

Productcode: 407-BBOU
EAN/UPC: 0884116143536
Dell - Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640
Direct leverbaar

110,00

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Dell Wireless 5829e - Wireless cellular modem

Dell Wireless 5829e - Wireless cellular modem

Productcode: 555-BGTP
EAN/UPC: 5397184364512
Dell Wireless 5829e - Wireless cellular modem - 4G LTE - for Latitude 7300, 7310, 7400, 7410; Precision 7540, 7740
Direct leverbaar

126,50

Winkelwagen

 
Button