Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable

Productcode: QK729A | EAN/UPC: 0886111610563
472,08 excl.btw
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - for HPE SN3600B 32, SN6000; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6610, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot
  • Significantly improved performance under acute bend
  • Lower maintenance cost
  • Efficient use of space
  • Reliability insurance
  • Simplified installation
  • Significantly better signal quality
Op voorraad: 0 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
571,22 incl. 21% btw 472,08excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 0
Stuur mij een notificatie bij voorraad

Omschrijving

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - for HPE SN3600B 32, SN6000; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6610, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot
Product features
  • Significantly improved performance under acute bend
    It is 135% higher bandwidth and less modal dispersion than standard OM3 cables, and 840% higher bandwidth vs. standard OM2 cables.
  • Lower maintenance cost
    Less susceptible to signal loss in typical routing applications, which means more up-time, less troubleshooting, and lower operating expense.
  • Efficient use of space
    Tolerant of tighter bends needed in compact applications.
  • Reliability insurance
    Provide signal reliability and peace of mind.
  • Simplified installation
    It can be handled more intuitively.
  • Significantly better signal quality
    They have 112% better signal quality than standard OM2/OM3 fiber cables.

Specificaties

General
Network Cable Type
Network cable - OM4
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Fibre Qty
8
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Length
10 m
Connectivity
Connector
MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
MPO multi-mode - male
Compatibility Information
Designed For
Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 SAN Switch Module Power Pack+ for HPE Synergy ¦ HPE 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SN3600B 32Gb 24/8 8-port 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade ¦ HPE StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, MPX200 Multifunction Router 1 GbE Base Chassis, MPX200 Multifunction Router 1 GbE Upgrade Blade, MPX200 Multifunction Router 10 - 1 GbE Base Chassis, MPX200 Multifunction Router 10 - 1 GbE Upgrade Blade, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000C 16-ports Active Fabric Switch, SN6000C 32-ports Active Fabric Switch ¦ HPE StoreFabric SN3600B, SN3600B Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24 Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48 Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6610C, SN6650B, SN6650B Power PAck, SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch, SN8000B 8-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Backbone Director Switch, SN8600B 4-slot Power Pack+ Director Switch

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding StarTech.com 3m (10ft) Active USB-C Cable, USB 3.2 Gen 2 10Gbps, Long USB Type-C Data Transfer Cable, 60W Power Delivery, 8K 60Hz, DP 1.4 Alt Mode w/H

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) Active USB-C Cable, USB 3.2 Gen 2 10Gbps, Long USB Type-C Data Transfer Cable, 60W Power Delivery, 8K 60Hz, DP 1.4 Alt Mode w/H

Productcode: UCC-3M-10G-USB-CABLE
EAN/UPC: 0065030895842
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) Active USB-C Cable, USB 3.2 Gen 2 10Gbps, Long USB Type-C Data Transfer Cable, 60W Power Delivery, 8K 60Hz, DP 1.4 Alt Mode w/HBR3/HDR10/MST/DSC 1.2/HDCP 2.2 - USB C to C cable (UCC-3M-10G-USB-CABLE) - USB cable - 24 pin USB-C (M) to 24 pin USB-C (M) - USB 3.0 / USB 3.1 / USB 3.2 Gen 2 - 3 m - active, USB Power Delivery (60W), 8K60Hz support - black
Direct leverbaar

68,49

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Intellinet Network Patch Cable, Cat6A, 1.5m, Green, Copper, S/FTP, LSOH / LSZH, PVC, RJ45, Gold Plated Contacts, Snagless, Booted, Polybag

Intellinet Network Patch Cable, Cat6A, 1.5m, Green, Copper, S/FTP, LSOH / LSZH, PVC, RJ45, Gold Plated Contacts, Snagless, Booted, Polybag

Productcode: 350617
EAN/UPC: 0766623350617
Intellinet Network Patch Cable, Cat6A, 1.5m, Green, Copper, S/FTP, LSOH / LSZH, PVC, RJ45, Gold Plated Contacts, Snagless, Booted, Polybag - Patch cable (DTE) - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 1.5 m - SFTP, PiMF - CAT 6a - IEEE 802.3af - halogen-free, molded, snagless - green
  • Augmented Category 6 (Cat6a)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet qualified
  • 500 MHz
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) cable with molded boot
  • Screened, fully shielded twisted pair cable
  • Connection distances of up to 100 meters
  • Compatible with T568A and T568B wiring
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af and is DTE power compliant
  • Fully backward compatible with all the previous cable categories, including Category 6, 5e and 5
Direct leverbaar

7,58

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding HP GNRC DCIN CableAssy 12p 4.5mm

HP GNRC DCIN CableAssy 12p 4.5mm

Productcode: L77600-001
EAN/UPC:
HP GNRC DCIN CableAssy 12p 4.5mm
Direct leverbaar

57,00

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Belkin Secure KVM Combo Cable

Belkin Secure KVM Combo Cable

Productcode: F1D9019B06T
EAN/UPC: 4260184669554
Belkin Secure KVM Combo Cable - Keyboard / mouse / video / audio cable - TAA Compliant - USB, mini jack, DisplayPort (M) to mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm, USB Type B, DisplayPort (M) - 1.83 m - black
  • Passive cable - no power required
  • High-retention connectors
Levertijd 1-6 weken

36,38

Winkelwagen