Voor bedrijven & organisaties

Gratis verzending vanaf € 250,-

Groot assortiment producten en merken

Levering volgende dag op voorraadartikelen

Uw zakelijke IT dienstverlener

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable

Productcode: K2Q46A | EAN/UPC: 0889296150602
309,78 excl.btw
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (M) push/pull to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - for Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
  • Significantly improved performance under acute bend
  • Lower maintenance cost
  • Efficient use of space
  • Reliability insurance
  • Simplified installation
  • Significantly better signal quality
Op voorraad: 3 stuk(s)
Levertijd:
Product:
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
374,83 incl. 21% btw 309,78excl. 21% btw
Voorraad: 3

Omschrijving

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (M) push/pull to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - for Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
Product features
  • Significantly improved performance under acute bend
    It is 135% higher bandwidth and less modal dispersion than standard OM3 cables, and 840% higher bandwidth vs. standard OM2 cables.
  • Lower maintenance cost
    Less susceptible to signal loss in typical routing applications, which means more up-time, less troubleshooting, and lower operating expense.
  • Efficient use of space
    Tolerant of tighter bends needed in compact applications.
  • Reliability insurance
    Provide signal reliability and peace of mind.
  • Simplified installation
    It can be handled more intuitively.
  • Significantly better signal quality
    They have 112% better signal quality than standard OM2/OM3 fiber cables.

Specificaties

General
Network Cable Type
Network cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Breakout
Length
5 m
Connectivity
Connector
MPO multi-mode - male - push/pull
Connector (Second End)
4 x LC multi-mode - male
Compatibility Information
Designed For
Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy

This data is supplied by 1WorldSync and matched through an automated process. Truedata is not responsible for errors in this data.

Productvideo

Heb je zelf een goede video voor dit product? Youtube video indienen

Beschikbare brochures

Reviews

Gerelateerde producten

Afbeelding Eaton Tripp Lite N845-05M-12-MG 100G MTP/MPO Multimode OM4 Plenum-Rated Fiber Optic Cable (F/F) - 12 Fiber - 40/100GBASE-SR4 - Push/Pull Tabs - Magent

Eaton Tripp Lite N845-05M-12-MG 100G MTP/MPO Multimode OM4 Plenum-Rated Fiber Optic Cable (F/F) - 12 Fiber - 40/100GBASE-SR4 - Push/Pull Tabs - Magent

Productcode: N845-05M-12-MG
EAN/UPC: 0037332200297
Eaton Tripp Lite N845-05M-12-MG 100G MTP/MPO Multimode OM4 Plenum-Rated Fiber Optic Cable (F/F) - 12 Fiber - 40/100GBASE-SR4 - Push/Pull Tabs - Magenta - 5 m - 5 m - CMP - OM4 - MPO/MTP - MPO/MTP - Network - Multimode fiber - 5 m - MPO/MTP Plug - Fiber Optic
Levertijd 1-6 weken

270,48

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding Delock Passive PoE Adapter Set RJ45 DC 5.5 x 2.1 mm

Delock Passive PoE Adapter Set RJ45 DC 5.5 x 2.1 mm

Productcode: 66023
EAN/UPC: 4043619660230
DeLOCK Passive PoE Adapter Set RJ45 DC 5.5 x 2.1 mm - PoE injector - black (pack of 2)
Levertijd 1-6 weken

4.982,48

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding ACT AC4074 DisplayPort-Kabel 3 m Schwarz - Cable - Digital/Display/Video

ACT AC4074 DisplayPort-Kabel 3 m Schwarz - Cable - Digital/Display/Video

Productcode: AC4074
EAN/UPC: 8716065437416
ACT AC4074. Cable length: 3 m, Connector 1: DisplayPort, Connector 2: DisplayPort. Cable diameter: 7.3 mm, Weight: 310 g, Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s). Depth: 160 mm, Height: 55 mm, Width: 125 mm
Direct leverbaar

14,97

Winkelwagen
Afbeelding APC Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)

APC Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)

Productcode: 3827GY-5
EAN/UPC: 0788597002057
APC - Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 1.5 m - UTP - CAT 5 - stranded - grey
Direct leverbaar

9,68

Winkelwagen